Categories
Information

Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil
Back to List
 
£2.10 - £7.99
SKU:
OL133
Qty:
Amount:
 
 
Pin It
 
Eligible for FREE Shipping(Eligible for FREE Shipping)

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran oil is a mid coloured oil rich in vitamin e.   It also contains a unique phytosterol known for its anti oxidant properties and is often used in anti aging skin care products.    It is easily absorbed into the skin and is perfect in most beauty and cosmetic products.

Application:  Soap Making, Lotions, Hair products, Creams, Moisturisers, Serums, Salves, Ointments, Skin care, Body butter, Suncare products

INCI:  Oryza sativa

 
 
 
 
 

 

There are no customer reviews for this product. However, you can be the first person to add a review for this product.

Add Review
Add Review
Name:
Review:
Rating:
 
 
 
 
 
 

(Your browser will be redirected back to this page)
Search
0 Items
£0.00
Login

Welcome guest,

Join our Newsletter
Featured Products
lip gloss wand tubes
£0.90 - £27.00
£2.75 - £22.00