Categories
Information

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

meadowfoam oil
Back to List
 
£4.99 - £39.79
SKU:
OL111
Qty:
Amount:
 
 
Pin It
 
Eligible for FREE Shipping(Eligible for FREE Shipping)

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a pale yellow coloured oil.   It is a light oil, easily absorbed into the skin and it gives excellent glide and slip to your products.   It gives excellent emoliency, moisturisation and has 4 times the water absorbtion of lanolin. It is an incredibly stable oil and has a low odour.    Just delicious in your creams and lotions as well as in lip balms,  salves, ointments, soaps, body butters and ideal for colour cosmetics giving good colour wetting properties.   

 

INCI: Limnanthes alba oil

 

 

 

There are no customer reviews for this product. However, you can be the first person to add a review for this product.

Add Review
Add Review
Name:
Review:
Rating:
 
 
 
 
 
 

(Your browser will be redirected back to this page)
Search
0 Items
£0.00
Login

Welcome guest,

Join our Newsletter
Featured Products
lip gloss wand tubes
£0.90 - £27.00
£2.75 - £22.00