Categories
Information

Fractionated Coconut Oil

fractionated coconut oil
Back to List
 
£1.75 - £7.49
SKU:
OL104
Qty:
Amount:
 
 
Pin It
 
Eligible for FREE Shipping(Eligible for FREE Shipping)

Fractionated Coconut Oil is a clear, light and dry liquid oil easily absorbed into the skin and hair.   Widely used and versatile base oil which unlike regular coconut oil will always remain a liquid.  It is an easily absorbed, light oil with excellent emoliencey.  It contains natural squalane and antioxidants such as vitamin e.  

It is ideal for making cosmetic creams, lotions, massage products, body butters, balms & salves, hair products, a great base for natural perfumes as well as liquid soaps.   Not suitable for solid bar soap making such as cold processed soaps.

 

INCI: Caprylic/Capric triglyceride

 

 

 

There are no customer reviews for this product. However, you can be the first person to add a review for this product.

Add Review
Add Review
Name:
Review:
Rating:
 
 
 
 
 
 

(Your browser will be redirected back to this page)
Search
0 Items
£0.00
Login

Welcome guest,

Join our Newsletter
Featured Products
lip gloss wand tubes
£0.90 - £27.00
£2.75 - £22.00