Categories
Information

Castor Oil

Castor oil
Back to List
 
£1.50 - £6.99
SKU:
OL105
Qty:
Amount:
 
 
Pin It
 
Eligible for FREE Shipping(Eligible for FREE Shipping)

Castor Oil is a thick clear oil with a hint of yellow colour.  It is a great multi purpose oil especially useful in lip products giving excellent lubricancy and shine.  

Castor oil comprises 90% of a unique fatty acid known as Ricinoleic acid and is a key component in any soap makers pantry as it helps to boost foaming and alter the lather in your cold process soaps.  It is also well used in hair products for its conditioning properties, helping to repair and nourish the hair.

It is ideal for making cosmetic creams, lotions, balms & salves, lip products, hair products, liquid and bar soaps

 

INCI: Ricinus communis

 

 

 

There are no customer reviews for this product. However, you can be the first person to add a review for this product.

Add Review
Add Review
Name:
Review:
Rating:
 
 
 
 
 
 

(Your browser will be redirected back to this page)
Search
0 Items
£0.00
Login

Welcome guest,

Join our Newsletter
Featured Products
lip gloss wand tubes
£0.90 - £27.00
£2.75 - £22.00